Bulletin Board
Academy Scripture
AYA Alumni - Where Are They Now?

Class of 2004
Christopher Davis – Tech High School
Davion Greer – Washington High School
Jineka Gaston – Tech High School
Dianna Porter – Tech High School – Albany State University
Paige Reynolds – Grace Christian Academy – DeVry Institute of Technology
DeCarlo Tatum – Tech High School
Nicole Warthen – Pathway Christian School -Atlanta Metropolitan College


Class 2005
Robert Boyd – Southwest DeKalb High School - Georgia Southern
Clarence Dixon – Grace Christian Academy
Myosha Gosier – Mount Vernon Christian Academy - Valdosta State
Brent Grantville – Druid Hills High School
Sythea Lester – Greenforest Christian Academy - Emory University
Jameel Stokes – The Lovett School - Georgia Southern
Jameesa Stokes – The Lovett School - Auburn University
Albert Wilson – Rabun-Gap Nacoochee School - Winthrop College


Class 2006
Quadulyn Cummings – Tech High School - Paine College
Anthony Gates- Whitefield Academy - Morehouse College
Jaquan Ford – Rabun-Gap Nacoochee School - Louisiana State University
Keenon Rush – The McCallie School - Wake Forest University
Caroyne Ouya – Miss Porter’s School - Santa Clara University
Kentarvia Wheat – Southwest Dekalb High School - Gordon College
Brittnay Wilson – Starr’s Mill High School - Tuskegee Institute


Class 2007
Joel Barber – Carver School of the Arts 2011 - University of West Georgia - Georgia State University
Sabria Hall – Tallulah Falls - Georgia Perimeter
Milton Hancock – Darlington School
Tatiana Mapp-Pearson – Norcross High School - Georgia Perimeter
Korey Phillips – Hope for Excellence School
Ricky Reynolds – Grace Christian Academy - Atlanta Area Tech
Terris (Jakobi) Scroggins – Rabun-Gap Nacoochee School - Mars Hill College
Sekani Crawford – Newton County High School - Georgia State
Derell Wilson- Rosa Parks Leadership Academy


Class 2008
Jordan Arnold - Blair Academy - Drew University
Desiree' Fraley - The Lovett School - University of Southern California
Chelsea Norwoood - Westlake High School - Savannah State University
Tyree Rush - The McCallie School - Georgia State University
Andrew Scott - Druid Hills High School - Valdosta State University
Jamal Willis - Druid Hills High School - Auburn University
Tevin Woodruff - Early College High School at Carver - The Art Institute of Atlanta


Class of 2009
Apreya DeVoe - Tech High School
Jasmine Francis - The Piney Woods
Brigham Hall - Grady High School
Onrica Harris - The Piney Woods
LaMarvin Hines - Columbia High School
Larenzia Lawrence - The Piney Woods School 2013 - Mississippi Valley State University
Jonathan Myrick - Ben Franklin Academy
Amazier Ouya - University High School - Mesa College
Jamie Pauldo - Douglass High School - Spelman College
Katriana Simmon - Holy Innocents' Episcopal School - Southern Methodist University - Pre-Med
Alexis Vinson - Blair Academy - St. John's University - Georgia State University
John Welch - Blair Academy - Rollins College - Georgia State University
Kyle Woodruff - South Atlanta High School - Ogelthorpe University


Class of 2010
Kyler Dixon - Grady High School - Georgia Perimeter
Kendall Dunovant - Walla Walla High School - Whitman College
Herschel Knox - Maynard Jackson High School - Georgia Southern University
Keaton Manning - Campbell High School - University of West Georgia
Kaelin Matthews - The New Schools at Carver - Savannah State University
Logan McIntosh - Wheeler High School - Savannah State (basketball scholarship)
Alex Mitchell - Holy Innocents' Episcopal School - Georgia State University
Ashley Rush - Southwest Dekalb High School
Bryce Simpson - King's Ridge Christian Academy - Georgia State University
Marquavious Strozier - The Westminster Schools - Oxford College of Emory University (basketball scholarship)
Adrianna Williams - Shorewood High School, Shorewood, WI - Marquette University
Cornesha Williams - South Atlanta High School
Devron Woodruff - Woodward Academy - The New Schools of Carver - Fisk University


Class of 2011
Donovan Bess - Mount Vernon Presbyterian School - University of Alabama
Myka Delancey - Rockdale County High School
Sydni Dunovant - Grady High School - West Georgia University
Brianna Evans - The Piney Woods School - Alcorn State University
Aab Gruduah - Holy Innocents' Episcopal School - Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School - Georgia Southern
Jazmine Lester - The Westminster Schools - Oglethorpe University
Atia Williams - Holy Innocents' Episcopal School - Spelman College


Class of 2012
LaTonya Brown - Cayon High School, St.Kitts, Virgin Islands
Essence Carter - Maynard Jackson High School
Zion Davenport - North Clayton High School
Timothy DeShay - Mt. Vernon Presbyterian School
Nicholas Franklin - Georgia Connections Academy
Brian Freeman - Our Lady of Mercy Catholic High School
Chloe Johnson - King's Ridge Christian School
Joi Pitts - Arabia Mountain High School
Maya Riddles - The Piney Woods School
Jordan Stewart - Decatur High School
Brighton Sweeney - Georgia Cyber Academy
Bianca Tate - King's Ridge Christian School
Jazmine White - KIPP Collegiate
Sierra Willis-Bell - HIS Academy
Destiny Worthy - Chamblee Charter High School


Class of 2013
Cuatiia Cobb - Greater Atlanta Christian School
Caleb Croft - Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School
Coby Gregory - Whitefield Academy
Ean Gruduah - Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School
Morgan Hannor - Mt. Zion Academy for the Performing Arts
Khyla Kizzie - Decatur High School
Kino Lewis - Arabia Mountain High School
Andrea Maia - Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School
Jahquez McKenzie - Miller Grove High School
Tre'Christopher Shaw (Tre) - Holy Innocents' Episcopal School - Cedar Grove High School
Brian Strozier, Jr. - Holy Innocents' Episcopal School - Tucker High School
Jayla Zimmerman - The Lovett School


Class of 2014
Dasja Baggett - Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School
Eunique Banner - Cristo Rey Atlanta
Caleb Deshay - Cristo Rey Atlanta
Samari Edwards - Tallulah Falls School
India Haney - Cristo Rey Atlanta
Stacia Jones - Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School
Mya Millines - Cristo Rey Atlanta
Kajaya Sexton - Southwest DeKalb
Stephanie Simpson - Greater Atlanta Christian School


Class of 2015
Alexandria Allen - PACE Academy
Trinity Bethune - The Piney Woods School
April Bramble - Forest Park High School
Kizer Crum - Woodward Academy
Tyrique Fluker - The Piney Woods School
Madisyn Robinson - Woodward Academy
Justin Seda - Rabun Gap Nacoochee School
James Simmons - TBD
Kyle Sommerville - Arabia Mountain High School
Elisha Taylor - Rabun Gap Nacoochee School
Raina Williams - PACE Academy